Nursery Staff

Nursery Staff

Susannah Crump

Position:
Nursery Manager
Qualifications:
BA (Hons) Early Childhood Education & Care Level 6

Gel Baker

Position:
Deputy Manager and Little Buds Room Leader
Qualifications:
BTEC Level 5 Higher National Diploma in early childhood education and care, NVQ 2 & Cache Level 3 in Childminding.

Kirsty Coe

Position:
Deputy Manager
Qualifications:
NVQ 3

Sophie Clark

Position:
Finance Manager

Katie Ramsey

Position:
Saplings Room Leader
Qualifications:
BA (Hons) Early Childhood Education & Care

Sarah Hollett

Position:
Forest School Leader
Qualifications:
Btec, National Diploma Level 5

Jasmin Diedericks

Position:
Sycamores Room Leader, SENCo
Qualifications:
CACHE Level 3 Diploma Children & Young People's Workforce

Amber Godley

Position:
Sycamores Room Leader
Qualifications:
Child Care & Education Diploma Level 3

Tyler Feeney-Miles

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
Btec Level 5

Lisa Hills

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
BA Hons Childhood and Youth Studies

Carolyne Wilde

Position:
Chestnuts Practitioner
Qualifications:
BA (Hons) in learning and Professional Development and Early Years Teacher Status (Level 6)

Chloe Marshall

Position:
Chestnuts Room Leader
Qualifications:
BTEC Level 3 in Children's Care, Learning and Development

Daniella MacNay

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
CACHE Level 4 Diploma for children and young peoples workforce

Karin Dye

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
BA Hons Early Childhood Education & Care Level 6

Lloyda Deacon

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
NVQ Level 3

Bethany Kearn

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
Level 3 Diploma in Education and Childcare

Ziggy McDougall

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
CACHE Level 3 NVQ in Children's Care, Learning and Development

Jo Favell

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
Foundation Degree in Early Years Education Level 5; Btec

Jo Seal

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
Diploma Level 3 Early Learning and Childcare

Emily May

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
Childcare and Early Years Educator

Camilla Eldridge

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
Working towards Level 4

Fiona Hardes

Position:
Little Buds Room Leader
Qualifications:
B-Tec National Diploma in Early Years Level 3

Kirsty Jenner

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
Level 3 NVQ in Children's Care, Learning & Development

Rebecca Watkins

Position:
Bank Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
STA trained swimming teacher

Kitty Morphett

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Lucia Keefe

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Mea Moss

Position:
Bank Nursery Practitioner

Laura Stovell

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
Level 3 National Diploma in Early Years

Holly Freeman

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Liana Vincent

Position:
Nursery Practitioner
Qualifications:
Level 3 Diploma

Darcey Webb

Position:
Nursery Practitioner

Support Staff

Chris Baker

Position:
Site Manager

Sophie Bevis

Position:
Office Administrator
Qualifications:
NVQ Level 2 and 3 in Children’s Care, Learning and Development

Catherine Ball

Position:
Chef

Niki Oldfield

Position:
Kitchen Assistant

Emily Hills

Position:
Nursery Cleaner