Nursery Staff

Nursery Staff

Louise Pope | NVQ 3, SENCo | Nursery Manager/SENCo

Sue Ramshaw | CIMA Adv Dip MA, CSBM, IAM Level 4 in Admin Mgmt. CIEH Intermediate Cert in Supervising Health & Safety | Business Manager

Claire Lee | CACHE Level 3 Diploma Early Years Educator | Deputy Manager and Big Buds Room Leader

Kirsty Coe | NVQ 3 | Deputy Manager

Sarah Hollett | Btec, National Diploma Level 5 | Forest School Leader

Jasmin Diedericks | CACHE Level 3 Diploma Children & Young People's Workforce | Sycamores Room Leader, SENCo

Amber Godley | Child Care & Education Diploma Level 3 | Sycamores Room Leader

Tyler Feeney-Miles | Btec Level 5 | Nursery Practitioner

Lisa Hills | BA Hons Childhood and Youth Studies | Nursery Practitioner

Claire Haffenden | NVQ 2 Early Years Care & Education | Nursery Practitioner

Karen Painter | Diploma in Nursery Nursing NNEB | Nursery Practitioner

Rachel Surridge | NNEB | Twiglets Room Leader

Carolyn Wilde | BTEC National Diploma in Childhood studies | Twiglets Room Leader

Alice Hammerton-Fraser | BA Musical Theatre | Bank Nursery Practitioner

Gel Baker | NVQ 2, Cache Level 3 in Childminding, working towards level 4 in Childcare | Chestnuts Room Leader

Lucy Thompson | Diploma in Nursery Nursing | Nursery Practitioner

Vikki Taylor Meek | Level 3 NVQ in Children's Care, Learning & Development | Nursery Practitioner

Daniella MacNay | CACHE Level 3 Diploma for children and young peoples workforce | Nursery Practitioner

Katie Ramsey | BA (Hons) Early Childhood Education & Care | Saplings Room Leader

Karin Dye | BA Hons Early Childhood Education & Care Level 6 | Nursery Practitioner

Lloyda Deacon | NVQ Level 3 | Nursery Practitioner

Jenny Boyd | B. ED Honours Degree in Childhood and Youth Studies | Nursery Practitioner

Bethany Kearn | Level 3 Diploma in Education and Childcare | Nursery Practitioner

Jennifer Shepherd | Nursery Teacher (EU Framework Level 6) | Nursery Practitioner

Jamie Forward | CACHE Level 3 Child Care & Education | Nursery Practitioner

Jo Favell | Foundation Degree in Early Years Education Level 5; Btec | Nursery Practitioner

Jo Marder | BTEC National Diploma in Childcare level 3 | Bank Nursery Practitioner and Nursery Cleaner

Jo Seal | Diploma Level 3 Early Learning and Childcare | Nursery Practitioner

Emily May | Childcare and Early Years Educator | Nursery Practitioner

Camilla Eldridge | Working towards Level 4 | Nursery Practitioner

Fiona Hardes | B-Tec National Diploma in Early Years Level 3 | Little Buds Room Leader

Kristina Goodsall | Edexcel Level 3 BTEC Diploma in childrens Care, Learning and Development. | Nursery Practitioner

Kirsty Jenner | Level 3 NVQ in Children's Care, Learning & Development | Nursery Practitioner

Sarah Phillips | Level 3 in Childrens Care, Learning and Development | Bank Nursery Practitioner

Rebecca Watkins | STA trained swimming teacher | Bank Nursery Practitioner

Support Staff

Chris Baker | Site Manager

Sophie Dowler | NVQ Level 2 and 3 in Children’s Care, Learning and Development | Office Administrator

Catherine Ball | Chef

Niki Oldfield | Kitchen Assistant

Jo Marder | BTEC National Diploma in Childcare level 3 | Bank Nursery Practitioner and Nursery Cleaner

Emily Hills | Nursery Cleaner

Yvonne Medhurst | Nursery Cleaner

^